Learn more about our ingredients:
Derived from coconut oil and glycerin. Helps to replenish the skin's surface and helps it to resist moisture loss. This ingredient's value for skin is made greater by the fact that it's considered gentle.
Extracted from the seeds of a perennial shrub. Enhances skin's restorative properties and provides topical skin-soothing benefits. Brilliant ingredient for dry skin.
A commonly used plant extract. Has soothing properties, and antioxidant qualities, and serves as a hydrating agent for the skin. Provides a refreshing sensation.
The name for the entire Vitamin A molecule. Has more than 70 years of research proving its effectiveness. Has multiple benefits such as; skin-restoring, wrinkle-smoothing, firming, and pore-refining. Sensitive to light and air exposure.
Component of skin tissue. Boosts skin's moisture content, soothes, and defends against moisture loss. It is capable of holding up to 1,000 times its own weight in water, making it an optimal hydrator for all skin types.
Amino acids are made from the hydrolysis (breaking down with water) of protein resulting in a high amount of single amino acid. Increases skin moisture levels and smoothness.
Non-fragrant plant oils. Has antioxidant properties. Good source of skin-replenishing fatty acids.
Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract:
Plant extract. Has soothing and antioxidant properties. Helps in anti-aging.
A form of Vitamin E. Defends skin from pollutants and other environmental stressors. Helps in anti-aging.
Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate:
A stable, water-soluble form of vitamin C. Helps reduce signs of aging and hyperpigmentation. Effective for brightening skin tone.
It is not to be confused with the drying, irritating types of alcohol such as SD alcohol or denatured alcohol. Stearyl alcohol is a fatty alcohol used as an emollient and to help keep other ingredients intact in a formulation.
Stearic acid is a versatile fatty acid that functions as an emollient, emulsifier, cleansing and texture-enhancing ingredient. It has been shown to protect skin’s surface against water loss and help shore up skin’s protective barrier.
Popular synthetic preservative that’s been globally approved for use in cosmetics in up to 1%. Protects formulas from broad-spectrum pathogenic activity. Backed by decades of research and safety assessments.
It has been shown to have mild humectant properties leading to improved skin hydration without a sticky feel.
EDTA keeps other ingredients from causing unwanted changes to a product’s texture, odor, and/or consistency.